Is Gefilte Fish, Homestyle Salmon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh eggs

fresh eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Fresh Salmon, Fresh Potatoes, Fresh Eggs, Cottonseed Oil, Fresh Onions, Sugar, Water, Salt, Spices

Check Gefilte Fish, Homestyle Salmon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefilte Fish, Homestyle Salmon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch