Is GEFILTE FISH Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CARP, WHITEFISH, EGG WHITES, MULLET, SALT, MATZO MEAL (PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), ONION, PIKE, SUGAR, CARROTS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM OR CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PEPPER.
Check GEFILTE FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEFILTE FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


