Is GEFILTE FISH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- passover wheat flour
passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARP, WHITEFISH, EGG WHITES, MULLET, SALT, MATZO MEAL (PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), ONION, PIKE, SUGAR, CARROTS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM OR CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PEPPER.
Check GEFILTE FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEFILTE FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Loaf, Slice


