Is GEFILTE FISH Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CARP, MULLET, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, PIKE, PASSOVER MATZO MEAL (GROUND MATZO MEAL MADE FROM PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), COTTONSEED OIL, WHITEFISH, SALT, CARROTS, POTATO STARCH, ONIONS, CARRAGEENAN, VEGETABLE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE.
Check GEFILTE FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEFILTE FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Loaf
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking


