Is Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Whey, Water, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Jalapeno Peppers (Water, Acetic Acid, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Phosphoric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Annatto Color, Carotene Color, Paprika Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


