Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gel Food Colour Hot-Pink Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Colour: E120 Carmines, Gelling Agent: E407 Carrageenan, Acidity Regulators: E330 Citric Acid, E270 Lactic Acid, E260 Acetic Acid, E325 Sodium Lactate, : E202 Potassium Sorbate

Check Gel Food Colour Hot-Pink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingCooking
Peanut Free? Gel Food Colour Hot-Pink | Spoonful