Is Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate, marshmallow and caramel icecream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

C Milk chocolate Ice cream wit 13 marshmallow sauce, 10% carame ace and 7,5% fish shaped cocoa pieces. egredients Whole Milk, Sugar, 16% Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water Jeetened Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), 3% Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Fat, Butter (Milk), Egg Yolk, 1.3% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gote Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates; Maize Starch, Cocoa Mas Stabbers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Pycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya); Milk Fat, Natural Flavourings, Co Buchet, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco | Spoonful