Is Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate, marshmallow and caramel icecream.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate, marshmallow and caramel icecream.
Ingredients
C Milk chocolate Ice cream wit 13 marshmallow sauce, 10% carame ace and 7,5% fish shaped cocoa pieces. egredients Whole Milk, Sugar, 16% Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water Jeetened Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), 3% Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Fat, Butter (Milk), Egg Yolk, 1.3% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gote Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates; Maize Starch, Cocoa Mas Stabbers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Pycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya); Milk Fat, Natural Flavourings, Co Buchet, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


