Is Gelateria Ducale Chocolate & Mint 1000g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Rehydrated Partially Delactosed Skimmed Whey, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate In Powder, Cocoa, Milk Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilizers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Mint Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Colouring: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins
Check Gelateria Ducale Chocolate & Mint 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelateria Ducale Chocolate & Mint 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gelateria Ducale Chocolate & Mint 1000g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


