Is Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- partially delactosed skimmed whey powder
rehydrated skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Partially Delactosed Skimmed Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilizers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramelized Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Ground Exhausted Vanilla Beans, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


