Is Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Partially Delactosed Skimmed Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilizers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramelized Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Ground Exhausted Vanilla Beans, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


