Is GELATIN DESSERT, CONDENSED MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial condensed milk flavor
artificial condensed milk flavor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL CONDENSED MILK FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND SALT.
Check GELATIN DESSERT, CONDENSED MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN DESSERT, CONDENSED MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


