Is GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIETHYL CITRATE, YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM), BLUE 1.
Check GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


