Is GELATIN DESSERTS, LIME Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BHA (PRESERVATIVE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM).

Check GELATIN DESSERTS, LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go