Is GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Whipped Topping Mix: Sugar, Whip Topping (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Food Starch-modified (Corn), Natural Flavor, Salt, Red Color Powder: Dextrose, Red 40 Lake, Blue Color Powder: Dextrose, Blue 1 Lake
Check GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GELATIN MERMAID CUPS KIT, GELATIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


