Is GELATIN SNACKS, BLACK CHERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • natural & artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Black Cherry And Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Lemon Lime: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange: Natural Flavor, Yellow 6

Check GELATIN SNACKS, BLACK CHERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GELATIN SNACKS, BLACK CHERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go