Is GELATIN SNACKS, BLACK CHERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Black Cherry And Cherry: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Lemon Lime: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Orange: Natural Flavor, Yellow 6
Check GELATIN SNACKS, BLACK CHERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN SNACKS, BLACK CHERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
GELATIN SNACKS, BLACK CHERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


