Is GELATINE 1KG Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- derived from beef
- gelatin
derived from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Gelatin (derived from beef), preservative (220)
Check GELATINE 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATINE 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GELATINE 1KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


