Is GELATINE 50GM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine hide gelatine

bovine hide gelatine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bovine Hide Gelatine

Check GELATINE 50GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GELATINE 50GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking