Is Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk and
- dairy
- chocolate ripple
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY INGREDIENTS (FRESH MILK AND/OR FRESH CREAM (MILK), MILK SOLIDS), CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (15%) (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA LIQUOR, SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS), SUGAR, HAZELNUT (6%), GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), EMULSIFIER (471), VEGETABLE GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN).
Check Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


