Is Gelativo Sorbet Tub Passionfruit 1L Oat Free?

Description
Vibrant passionfruit flavor presents a bright, tart-sweet tropical profile with a smooth, icy-sorbet texture that melts cleanly on the palate. Commonly served as a frozen dessert, palate cleanser, or ingredient in cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its refreshing intensity while occasionally mentioning variable texture or sweetness levels and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant passionfruit flavor presents a bright, tart-sweet tropical profile with a smooth, icy-sorbet texture that melts cleanly on the palate. Commonly served as a frozen dessert, palate cleanser, or ingredient in cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its refreshing intensity while occasionally mentioning variable texture or sweetness levels and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Passionfruit (20%), Glucose Syrup (Maize), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Xanthan)
Check Gelativo Sorbet Tub Passionfruit 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Sorbet Tub Passionfruit 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Gelativo Sorbet Tub Passionfruit 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


