Is Gelativo Sorbet Tub Passionfruit 1L Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant passionfruit flavor presents a bright, tart-sweet tropical profile with a smooth, icy-sorbet texture that melts cleanly on the palate. Commonly served as a frozen dessert, palate cleanser, or ingredient in cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its refreshing intensity while occasionally mentioning variable texture or sweetness levels and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Passionfruit (20%), Glucose Syrup (Maize), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Xanthan)

Check Gelativo Sorbet Tub Passionfruit 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gelativo Sorbet Tub Passionfruit 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep