Is GELATO, AMARETTO CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • includes almond

includes almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CHERRY RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, FOOD ACIDS [PHOSPHORIC, CITRIC, MALIC, TARTARIC], PECTIN [PECTIN, SODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM ORTHOPHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES ALMOND], CABBAGE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GELATO, AMARETTO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking