Is GELATO & APRICOT YOGURT, GELATO & APRICOT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK YOGURT GELATO (WHOLE MILK YOGURT, FAT-FREE MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS); APRICOT JAM (APRICOT PUREE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, PECTIN); SEMI-CANDLED APRICOT, (APRICOT, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE); COOKIE GRANULES (CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, OLIVE), EGGS*)
Check GELATO & APRICOT YOGURT, GELATO & APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO & APRICOT YOGURT, GELATO & APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


