Is GELATO, BANANA FUDGE WITH PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGARS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check GELATO, BANANA FUDGE WITH PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, BANANA FUDGE WITH PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


