Is GELATO, BANANA FUDGE WITH PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut butter cups
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGARS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check GELATO, BANANA FUDGE WITH PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, BANANA FUDGE WITH PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


