Is Gelato Boy Chocolate Chunk Gelato Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fudge (powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Cocoa Powder, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut) + Soy. Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs. Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.

Check Gelato Boy Chocolate Chunk Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking