No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Gelato Boy Lavender Poppy Gelato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Lavender, Beets (for Color), Spirulina (for Color), Acacia, Tara, Guar, Poppy Seeds, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk. Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.

Check Gelato Boy Lavender Poppy Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FloralNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Gelato Boy Lavender Poppy Gelato | Spoonful