Is Gelato Boyo Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Locust Beam Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.
Check Gelato Boyo Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Boyo Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


