Is Gelato Bros Pistachio Baklawa Chocos Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pistachios
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Pistachios (14%), Vegetable Fibre, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Cashews, Cinnamon, Orange Blossom Essence. Cocoa Solids 46% Min. Contains Pistachios, Cashews. May also contain Peanuts, other Nuts and sesame.

Check Gelato Bros Pistachio Baklawa Chocos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetFloralFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go