Is gelato bros Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Cashews, Salt. Cocoa solids 46% min. For allergens see underlined ingredients. May also contain other nuts and sesame. Store frozen below - 18°C. Once defrosted do not re-freeze. TYPICAL VALUES Per Per 100ml Choco Energy 1,181 kj 590 kj Clean Label,

Check gelato bros against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go