Is GELATO, CAPPUCCINO CHIP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONCENTRATED ESPRESSO, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA BEANS), MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GELATO, CAPPUCCINO CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, CAPPUCCINO CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


