Is GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter revel
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER REVEL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


