Is GELATO, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEET CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, MILKFAT, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GELATO, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


