Is Gelato Festival Peanut Butter Banana Oat Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut chunks
- peanut butter
peanut chunks
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oat Base* (water, Oats*), Cane Sugar*, Bananas*, Peanut Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Peanut Chunks*, Tapioca Fiber*, Acacia Fiber*, Sea Salt, Carob Fiber*. *organic
Check Gelato Festival Peanut Butter Banana Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Festival Peanut Butter Banana Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


