Is Gelato Festival Peanut Butter Banana Oat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base* (water, Oats*), Cane Sugar*, Bananas*, Peanut Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Peanut Chunks*, Tapioca Fiber*, Acacia Fiber*, Sea Salt, Carob Fiber*. *organic
Check Gelato Festival Peanut Butter Banana Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Festival Peanut Butter Banana Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


