Is Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • brownie butter bites
  • dried skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Dried Skim Milk, Brownie Butter Bites (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter Cookie Dough (Peanuts, Powdered Cane Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Salt, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda]), Fudge Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go