Is Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Dried Skim Milk, Brownie Butter Bites (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter Cookie Dough (Peanuts, Powdered Cane Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Salt, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda]), Fudge Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint | Spoonful