Is GELATO FIASCO, GELATO, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skim milk
- maine cream
- maine milk
- chocolate chips
dried skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAINE MILK, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, MAINE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GELATO FIASCO, GELATO, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO FIASCO, GELATO, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


