Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Pntbtr Stacciatell - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dried skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, SALTED PEANUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT), SALTED PEANUT BUTTER, CREAM, DRIED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Pntbtr Stacciatell - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep