Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Pntbtr Stacciatell - 1 Pint Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, SALTED PEANUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT), SALTED PEANUT BUTTER, CREAM, DRIED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Pntbtr Stacciatell - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Gelato Pntbtr Stacciatell - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


