Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Milkfat, Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gun), Organic Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Gelato Torched Marshmallow Smore - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go