Is Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Milk, Cane Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Guar Gum), Cream, Brown Butter Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar], Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Molasses), Bourbon Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Bourbon Whiskey, Cream, Butter, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Pretzels (Dark Chocolate [Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed with Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt], Pretzels [Enriched Wheat Flour, Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil], Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil or Canola Oil), Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Sunken Treasure Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking