Is GELATO, MANGO CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- milk protein
rehydrated skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MANGO PASTE 2% (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED MANGO JUICE 8%, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MANGO PULP 4%, CURCUMA COLORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MERINGUE GRAIN 1% (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MILK PROTEIN, FLAVOR), INULIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, METHYLCELLULOSE, PECTIN, FLAVORS.
Check GELATO, MANGO CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, MANGO CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


