Is GELATO, MANGO CREAM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MANGO PASTE 2% (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED MANGO JUICE 8%, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MANGO PULP 4%, CURCUMA COLORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MERINGUE GRAIN 1% (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MILK PROTEIN, FLAVOR), INULIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, METHYLCELLULOSE, PECTIN, FLAVORS.

Check GELATO, MANGO CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking