Is GELATO PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, CREAM, GLUCOSE, COCOA, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FIBER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID ESTER, SALT, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN
Check GELATO PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


