Is GELATO PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio 3
- coconut
pistachio 3
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK*, SUGAR*, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT)*, PISTACHIO 3%*, GUAR GUM*, CAROB SEED FLOUR*.
Check GELATO PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


