Is GELATO PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- coconut oil
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, PISTACHIO, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID ESTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM.
Check GELATO PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


