Is GELATO POP TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • dutched chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, DUTCHED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, COCOA BUTTER OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CAROB GUM, LEMON, SOY LECITHIN.

Check GELATO POP TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go