Is GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL BASE (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go